Opening times and program
PROGRAM
Market of the Swiss regional products
Taste workshops - See the program
Entertainment and refreshments
Artisa'Malt - Brewers' area open until midnight
Free entry from 6pm
Market of the Swiss regional products
Taste workshops - See the program
Entertainment and refreshments
Artisa'Malt - Brewing area
Special guests: Canton of Berne & beef.ch
beef.ch - Discover the world of suckler cattle breeding
Exhibition of suckler cows of different breeds - beef.ch
Artisa'Malt: The world of craft beers
Gourmet entertainment with Jérôme Mouttet
Taste workshops with Michelin-starred chefs
Presence of the Jura and Bernese Jura Chambers of Agriculture
Activities by the Jura and Bernese Jura farmers' associations
BBQ master single: Saturday - Qualifying round
Sunday - Swiss Grand Final
Discover the world of bees - activities and demo apiary
Garden, aromatic plants and orchards of old varieties
Horse-drawn carriage rides, departing every 30 minutes
Children's cooking workshop - Syrup bar - Folding castle
We have 36 double-bedded rooms - pre-booked until August 21 :
18 rooms from Thursday September 21 to Saturday September 23 (2 nights)
18 rooms from Thursday September 21 to Sunday September 24 (3 nights)
Rates :
Night of Thursday 21.09 : CHF 113.05
Night of Friday 22.09 : CHF 99.75
Night of Saturday 23.09 : CHF 109.25
Breakfast is always CHF 15.00/pers/day, plus tourist tax.
Or by phone: 032 421 10 00
On foot
Walking and cycling tours from Delémont railway station (3 km)
Public transportation
Free shuttle bus from and to Delémont railway station and public car parks of the town at the following times :
Saturday : from 09.45 am to 6.30 pm every 20 minutes
Sunnday : from 8.45 am to 5.30 pm every 20 minutes
By car
Motorway exit: Delémont-Ouest
Free parking
Accommodations: www.juratourisme.ch
Farm tourism: www.terroir-juraregion.ch
Gourmet ticket CHF 12.- |
Students, pensioners CHF 8.- |
Children under 16 Free of charge |
Where can I buy tickets for the gourmet market?
Tickets for the market are available at the
ticket booths at the entrance of the event.
Tasting workshops gather at fixed times several groups of people previously registered on the website or onthe same day at the information stand.
An animator will accompany your group through the Swiss regional products market to meet producers and you will choose together original products from all over the country. Then, your group will head to a reserved room, in which the selected products will be tasted and commented. This privileged moment of sharing is a great source of discovery. Your animator will take this opportunity to share his passion for local products and his way of showcasing them. Another objective is to discover his selection criteria for the different products chosen.
These services of approximately one hour are free.
11:30am: Mélanie & Anne-Catherine, Fruit paste making (5-15 years)
1:30 p.m.: Benoit Martin, Emulsion in Tramelan, Demo: local cuisine
2:00 p.m.: Grégory Besse, Maître Boucher, Special workshop: dried meats, sausages, pâtés, etc.
2:30 pm: Jean-Phillipe Aeschbacher, Beer Sommelier, Tasting beer like a pro
3:00 pm: Louise Boué, Certified Sommelier, Discovering natural wine
3:30pm: Christian Pilloud, Restaurant Mon plaisir, Chamesol
3:45 pm: Grégory Besse, Master Butcher, Special workshop: dried meats, sausages, pâtés etc.
10:30am: Rodolphe Collet & Gilles Mathioly, Geneva Hotel School
11h00: Mickael Cochet, Restaurant de l'Etoile, Perrefitte
11:30am: Louise Boué, Certified Sommelier, Discovering natural wine
1:30 pm: Rodolphe Collet & Gilles Mathioly, Geneva Hotel School
2:00 pm: Cédric Pilloud, Boulanger-pâtissier, Special workshop: boulangerie-Pâtisserie-Confiserie
2:30 p.m.: Mélanie & Anne-Catherine, Fruit pastry making for 5-15 year-olds
3:00 pm: Manuel Hotz, Table de l'Ours in Prêles
3:30pm: Jérémy Desbraux, Maison Wenger in Le Noirmont
3:45 pm: Jean-Marc Soldati, Restaurant du Cerf, Sonceboz
Please book in the information stand or by pre-registration by e-mail to frij.ch,sebastien.courtet
Mélanie & Anne-Catherine
FRI
Grégory Besse
Maître Boucher
Christian Pilloud
Restaurant Mon Plaisir à Chamesol
Jean-Phillipe Aeschbacher
Sommelier de la bière
(BlackPig)
Louise Boué
Sommelière brevetée
Benoit Martin
Cuisinier gastronomique & formateur
Emulsion à Tramelan
Mickael Cochet
Restaurant de l'Etoile à Perrefitte
Rodolphe Collet & Gilles Mathioly
Ecole Hôtelière de Genève
Cédric Pilloud
Boulanger-pâtissier, 3ème à la coupe du monde de pâtisserie 2017
Manuel & Cécile Hotz
Table de l'Ours à Prêles
Jérémy Desbraux
Maison Wenger au Noirmont
Jean-Marc Soldati
Hôtel du cerf à Sonceboz
Fabrice Piguet
Maître Cuisinier de France
Under the direction of Jérôme Mouttet, farmers, restaurant owners, bakers, cheese makers, brewers, etc. will have 20 minutes to present their know-how and their region, and then sell their products.
Come and discover the treasures of the Swiss terroirs in front of a large audience, in a new hall decorated in the colours of the Swiss Competition, thanks to the support of L'Originale Viande chevaline suisse.